Uitslagen Mei 2017 2017-06-01T16:04:20+00:00

Gullegem Koerse
30-05-2017
1 LAMPAERT Yves QUICK STEP FLOORS 171 km in 3h42’42” (gem. 44,93 km/h)
2 VERMOTE Julien QUICK STEP FLOORS z.t.
3 DECLERCQ Tim QUICK STEP FLOORS 0’53”
4 VERRAES Benjamin VDM VAN DURME MICHIELS TRAWOBO CYCLING TEAM 1’37”
5 NAESEN Lawrence WB VERANCLASSIC AQUAPROTECT z.t.
6 SEFA Ylber ASFRA RACING TEAM 1’40”
7 VLIEGEN Loïc BMC RACING TEAM 1’46”
8 DEHAES Kenny WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT 1’50”
9 DEBUSSCHERE Jens LOTTO SOUDAL 1’59”
10 MCNALLY Mark WANTY GROUPE GOBERTEL.MC z.t.
…..
53 DEFREYNE Cédric EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE 6’30”
54 HOUTTEMAN Nico EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE z.t.
56 DE HAES Jorden EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE z.t.
61 VERSCHAEVE Viktor EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE z.t.
73 BORRA Gilles EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE z.t.
DNF WARLOP Jordi – VANHOUCKE Herman

Paris -Roubaix Espoirs
28-05-2017
1 EEKHOFF Nils DSU  180 km in 4h25’37” (moy. 40,66 km/h)
2 MILLASSEAU Guillaume CCF
3 WARLOP Jordi EFC
4 GHYS Robbe LSO
5 VAN HOOYDONCK Natha BDT
6 BRUNEL Alexys ETU
7 MADOUAS Valentin UCN
8 IDJOUADIENE Pierre ETU
9 LEYSEN Senne LSO
10 SELLIER Simon VEU
……
20 VANACKER Bjarn EFC à 1 2
28 WILLEMS Thimo EFC à 1 18
66 VAN DEN BRANDE Julien EFC à 9 28
90 DEFREYNE Cedric EFC à 19 41

GP Des Hauts de France
25-05-2017
1 Pascal LE ROUX VC Amateur Saint-Quentin  183,6 km in 4h25’25” (moy. 41,505”)
2 Maxime BLAMPAIN Sojasun espoir-ACNC
3 Quentin BERNARD Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme
4 Florian DERIAUX Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme
5 Viktor VERSCHAEVE EFC – L&R – Vulsteke
6 Célestin LEYMAN EFC – L&R – Vulsteke
7 Sylvain MONTANA VC Rouen 76
8 Maxime ROGER Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
9 Camille THOMINET CM Aubervilliers 93
10 Mattias RAEYMAEKERS Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
14 Jacob RELAES EFC – L&R – Vulsteke 2’00”

Trophée Paris Arras
19-21-05-2017
RIT 1
1 HENNESSY Jacob GBR GBR *  114,7 km in 2h28’34” (moy. 46,323 km/h) (b : 10”)
2 STANNARD Robert AUS AUS * (b : 6”)
3 LEVASSEUR Jordan ADT FRA * (b : 4”)
4 STALLAERT Joeri CIB BEL
5 WARLOP Jordi EFC BEL *
6 DE DECKER Alfdan LSO BEL *
7 KRIEGER Alexander LPC GER (b : 2”)
8 GHYS Robbe LSO BEL *
9 MADSEN Frederik TGC DEN *
10 AUER Daniel RSW AUT
…..
22 DEFREYNE Cedric EFC BEL *
76 SEGAERT Loic EFC BEL *
84 DE POORTER Maxime EFC BEL *
100 BEULLENS Cedric EFC BEL *
101 VANDERMOSTEN Tom EFC BEL *

RIT 2
1 MADSEN Frederik TGC DEN * 198,4 km in 4h48’42” (moy. 41,233 km/h) (b : 10”)
2 STALLAERT Joeri CIB BEL (b : 6”)
3 BIGUM Simon ABB DEN (b : 4”)
4 PONS Gaëtan LPC LUX
5 VERMEULEN Emiel RLM BEL
6 AUER Daniel RSW AUT
7 LEVASSEUR Jordan ADT FRA *
8 HENNESSY Jacob GBR GBR *
9 WARLOP Jordi EFC BEL *
10 MAITRE Florian VEU FRA *
…..
20 DEFREYNE Cedric EFC BEL *
22 BEULLENS Cedric EFC BEL *
61 SEGAERT Loic EFC BEL * 11 13
DNF DE POORTER Maxime EFC BEL *
DNF VANDERMOSTEN Tom EFC BEL *

RIT 3
1 LEVASSEUR Jordan ADT 170,3 km in 3h52’59” (moy. 43,857 km/h) (b : 10”)
2 STALLAERT Joeri CIB à 0 (b : 6”)
3 VERMEULEN Emiel RLM à 0 (b : 4”)
4 MADSEN Frederik TGC à 0
5 STANNARD Robert AUS à 0
6 AUER Daniel RSW à 0
7 WARLOP Jordi EFC à 0
8 BEULLENS Cedric EFC à 0
9 OLLEGAARD Morten ABB à 0
10 STEWART Mark SKT à 0
…..
37 DEFREYNE Cedric EFC à 10
48 SEGAERT Loic EFC à 37

Eindklassemement :
1 LEVASSEUR Jordan ADT 483,4 km in 11h’10’01” (moy. 43,273 km/h)
2 STALLAERT Joeri CIB à 2
3 GUYOT Yann ADT à 2
4 MADSEN Frederik TGC à 4
5 HENNESSY Jacob GBR à 4
6 STANNARD Robert AUS à 8
7 VERMEULEN Emiel RLM à 10
8 BIGUM Simon ABB à 10
9 CALLEEUW Joeri RLM à 10
10 KRIEGER Alexander LPC à 11
……
13 WARLOP Jordi EFC à 14
23 BEULLENS Cedric EFC à 14
27 DEFREYNE Cedric EFC à 24
57 SEGAERT Loic EFC à 12 4

Triptyque Ardennais
19-21-05-2017
STAGE 1 :

1 MARCEL MEISEN BEO les 154,5 km en 3h31’35” (moy. 43,813 km/h)
2 WIETSE BOSMANS ERA 00:01
3 JELLE MANNAERTS ISO 00:01
4 JORDY BOUTS PRO 00:01
5 LIONEL TAMINIAUX AAS 00:01
6 AARON VAN POUCKE VLT 00:01
7 THIMO WILLEMS EFC 00:01
8 KEVIN DE JONGHE CIB 00:04
9 MATHIAS DE WITTE CIB 00:04
10 LAURENS HUYS LTS 00:04
…..
27 JACOB RELAES EFC 00:43
49 BJARNE VANACKER EFC 00:43
61 CELESTIN LEYMAN EFC 02:21
64 JULIEN VAN DEN BRANDE EFC 09:09
82 NICO HOUTTEMAN EFC 11:45
DNF VERSCHAEVE VIKTOR EFC
STAGE 2
1 GIANNI MARCHAND CIB les 153,1 km en 3h43’09” (moy. 41,165 km/h)
2 BRANDON RIVERA VARGAS MON 01:10
3 KEVIN DE JONGHE CIB 01:10
4 THIMO WILLEMS EFC 01:10
5 WARD JASPER LTS 01:10
6 JIMMY JANSSENS CIB 01:10
7 PHILIPP WALSLEBEN BEO 01:10
8 BRECHT DHAENE VAS 01:10
9 AARON VAN POUCKE VLT 01:10
10 LAURENS SWEECK ERA 01:10
…..
18 CELESTIN LEYMAN EFC 01:47
19 BJARNE VANACKER EFC 01:47
20 JACOB RELAES EFC 01:47
28 NICO HOUTTEMAN EFC 01:47
STAGE 3:
1 LAURENS SWEECK ERA les 153,7 en 3h39’38” (moy. 41,988 km/h)
2 GIANNI VERMEERSCH BEO 00:08
3 GIANNI MARCHAND CIB 00:13
4 JIMMY JANSSENS CIB 00:14
5 DAVID VAN DER POEL BEO 00:20
6 JELLE MANNAERTS ISO 00:20
7 PHILIPP WALSLEBEN BEO 00:20
8 THIMO WILLEMS EFC 00:20
9 WIETSE BOSMANS ERA 00:20
10 SENNE LEYSEN LTS 00:20
11 AARON VAN POUCKE VLT 00:20
…..
24 BJARNE VANACKER EFC 00:20
30 NICO HOUTTEMAN EFC 00:20
52 JACOB RELAES EFC 00:20
68 CELESTIN LEYMAN EFC 01:20

Eindklassement:
1 GIANNI MARCHAND CIB en 10h55’04”
2 LAURENS SWEECK ERA 00:33
3 JIMMY JANSSENS CIB 00:46
4 AARON VAN POUCKE VLT 00:46
5 KEVIN DE JONGHE CIB 00:48
6 THIMO WILLEMS EFC 00:49
7 GIANNI VERMEERSCH BEO 00:52
8 LAURENS HUYS LTS 01:05
9 JULIAN MERTENS VLT 01:09
10 JELLE MANNAERTS ISO 01:20
…..
23 BJARNE VANACKER EFC 02:08
24 JACOB RELAES EFC 02:08
35 CELESTIN LEYMAN EFC 04:46
45 NICO HOUTTEMAN EFC 13:10

GP Criquelion (Topcompetitie)
zondag 14-05-2017

1 WELTEN Bram BMC DEVELOPMENT TEAM les 173 km en 3h58’58” (moy. 43,437 km/h)
2 LIVYNS Arjen PSV PAUWELS SAUZEN – VASTGOEDSERVICE CONTINEN 00:00
3 TAMINIAUX Lionel AAS AGO – AQUA SERVICE 00:00
3 DONDERS Jelle CCD TEAM DIFFERDANGE – LOSCH 00:00
5 DEWULF Stan LOTTO SOUDAL 00:00
6 EEKHOFF Nils DSU DEVELOPMENT TEAM SUNWEB 00:00
7 BROCKHOFF Jan LPC LEOPARD PRO CYCLING 00:00
8 DE LAAT Jasper MET METEC – TKH CONTINENTAL CYCLINGTEAM P/B MAN 00:00
9 STEWART Mark SKT AN POST CHAIN REACTION 00:02
10 PLANCKAERT Emiel LOTTO SOUDAL 01:06
…..
25 WARLOP Jordi EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE 01:34
41 WILLEMS Thimo EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE 04:41
44 DEFREYNE Cédric EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE 04:41
48 BEULLENS Cedric EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE 04:41
54 WEEMAES Sasha EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE 04:41
DNF SEYE Guillaume

ICL Bavegem
zondag 14-05-2017

1 BASSON Gustav HOME SOLUTION – ANMAPA – SOENENS CYCLING TE 3:11:42
2 MEHEUS Gill BAGUET – M.I.B.A. – INDULEK – DERITO CYCLING TEA 0:01:16
3 VERHULST Pauwel BAGUET – M.I.B.A. – INDULEK – DERITO CYCLING TEA 0:01:23
4 HERREGODTS Rune ILLI-BIKES CYCLING TEAM 0:01:23
5 LEHAEN Dries UNITED C.T. 0:01:23
6  PARIDAENS Jasper GOMA DAKWERKEN – VDB STEENHOUWERIJ CYCLIN 0:01:23
7 DUFFELEER Joachim VDM VAN DURME MICHIELS – TRAWOBO CYCLING TE 0:01:23
8 MUYS Anton PRORACE CYCLING TEAM 0:01:23
9 ROSS LAMB UNITED C.T. 0:01:23
10  VAN HAUWERMEIREN Michiel HOME SOLUTION – ANMAPA – SOENENS CYCLING TE 0:01:23

13 RELAES Jacob EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE 0:01:23
22 VANACKER Bjarne EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE 0:01:23
24 LEYMAN Celestin EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE 0:01:23
70 SEGAERT Loic EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE 0:01:49
85 VANHOUCKE Herman EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE 0:01:49
DNF VANDERMOSTEN Tom EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE

ICL Pollare
zaterdag 13-05-2017

1 VAN HERCK Glen MIXTE 2 JARFACE – JONGE RAKKERS 3:29:53
2 HAELTERMAN Glen BAGUET – M.I.B.A. – INDULEK – DERITO CYCLING TEA 0:00:00
3 VANACKER Bjarne EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE 0:00:00
4 RELAES Jacob EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE 0:00:00
5 LEHAEN Dries UNITED C.T. 0:00:02
6 ANDRIES Jordi PRORACE CYCLING TEAM 0:00:02
7 PARIDAENS Jasper GOMA DAKWERKEN – VDB STEENHOUWERIJ CYCLIN 0:00:02
8 VAN HAUWERMEIREN Michiel HOME SOLUTION – ANMAPA – SOENENS CYCLING TE 0:00:02
9 VAN DEN PLAS Jelle ILLI-BIKES CYCLING TEAM 0:00:02
10 VANDENBROECK Yarno STAGECO – SPECIAL PAINT CYCLING TEAM 0:00:02

14 VERSCHAEVE Viktor EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE 0:00:02
25 HOUTTEMAN Nico EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE 0:00:08
49 LEYMAN Celestin EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE 0:00:28
DNF CAVEY Vincent  EFC-L&R-VULSTEKE